Species data

Common names

Crayfishes

Latin names

Astacus spp.

Diseases affected

Disease name Occurance Reference
Crayfish Plague Experimental demonstration
Crayfish Plague Natural occurrence

Countries affected

Country Reference
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Croatia
Finland
Greece
Italy
Norway
Singapore
Spain
Sweden
Turkey
United Kingdom