Species data

Common names

Latin names

Salmo trutta

Diseases affected

Disease name Occurance Reference
Bacterial Kidney Disease (Renibacterium salmoninarum) Natural occurrence
Gyrodactylosis (Gyrodactylus salaris) Experimental demonstration
Gyrodactylosis (Gyrodactylus salaris) Natural occurrence
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Carrier not affected
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Experimental demonstration
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Natural occurrence
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Experimental demonstration
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Experimental demonstration
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Experimental demonstration
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Experimental demonstration
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence

Countries affected

Country Reference
Canada
Japan
Romania
United States of America