Species data

Common names

Toads

Latin names

Bufo spp.

Diseases affected

Disease name Occurance Reference
Infection with Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis Unknown
Infection with Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis Experimental demonstration
Infection with Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis Unknown
Infection with Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis Natural occurrence
Infection with ranavirus Unknown
Infection with ranavirus Natural occurrence
Infection with ranavirus Experimental demonstration

Countries affected

Country Reference
Belgium
Bolivia
Cuba
Netherlands
Portugal
Russian Federation
Venezuela