Species data

Common names

Devil Stinger

Latin names

Inimicus japonicus

Diseases affected

Disease name Occurance Reference
Red Sea Bream Iridoviral Disease Experimental demonstration
Red Sea Bream Iridoviral Disease Natural occurrence

Countries affected

Country Reference