Species data

Common names

Latin names

Oncorhynchus mykiss

Diseases affected

Disease name Occurance Reference
Bacterial Kidney Disease (Renibacterium salmoninarum) Natural occurrence
Bacterial Kidney Disease (Renibacterium salmoninarum) Experimental demonstration
Bacterial Kidney Disease (Renibacterium salmoninarum) Natural occurrence
Enteric Septicaemia of Catfish (Edwardsiellosis) Experimental demonstration
Epizootic Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Epizootic Haematopoietic Necrosis Experimental demonstration
Epizootic Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Gyrodactylosis (Gyrodactylus salaris) Experimental demonstration
Gyrodactylosis (Gyrodactylus salaris) Natural occurrence
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Natural occurrence
HRP-deleted or HPR0 infectious salmon anaemia virus Experimental demonstration
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Experimental demonstration
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Unknown
Infectious Haematopoietic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Unknown
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Experimental demonstration
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Carrier not affected
Infectious Pancreatic Necrosis Natural occurrence
Oncorhynchus Masou Virus Disease Natural occurrence
Oncorhynchus Masou Virus Disease Experimental demonstration
Piscirickettsiosis Natural occurrence
Piscirickettsiosis Experimental demonstration
Piscirickettsiosis Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Experimental demonstration
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Unknown
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Experimental demonstration
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Experimental demonstration
Viral Haemorrhagic Septicaemia Natural occurrence

Countries affected

Country Reference
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bulgaria
Chile
China (Peoples Rep. of)
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Iran
Italy
Kenya
Korea, Republic of
Macedonia (Former Yugoslav Republic of)
Mexico
Moldavia, Republic of
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Turkey
United Kingdom
United States of America